All Dances listed, are introduced and then reviewed a second time.

The review is not reflected on the list of “Dances Taught”.

DANCES TAUGHT

To find a specific dance by name, hit CTRL "F", and a "Find" box will open (top left in tool bar).
Just type in the name of the dance you are looking for, and the page will go to that dance.

Legend:

Couples - Pink ~ Circles - Black ~ Lines - Blue

Facebook

DANCE NAME CHOREOGRAPHER DATE TAUGHT SESSION
VIDEO
Bat Li Pitom (c) Gadi Bitton & Dror Davidi Feb 19/20 Open Dance
Debka Allon (c) Moshe Eskayo Feb 12/20 Debka Workshop
Pitkchi Einayich (c) Shmulik Govari Feb 12/20 Debka Workshop
Stav Israeli (p) S. Ashur Feb 19/20 Couples Basic
Shir LeYom Chulin (p) Avi Peretz Feb 5/20 Couples Basic
Tamid Achake (p) Sagi Azran Jan 29/20 Open Session
Al Gvual Hayam (c) Victor Gabai Jan 29/20 Intermediate
Yahalomim (c) Michael Barzilai Jan 8/20 Open Dance
Reach VeTzeva (c) Avi Peretz Jan 8/20 Intermediate
Machshavot (p) Yaron Ben Simchon Jan 8/20 Couples Basic
Shneinu (p) Michael Barzilai Jan 5/20 Sunday Couples
Hashachar (c) Shlomo Bachar Dec 11/19 Intermediate
Lisloach VeLishkoach (p) Nona Malki Dec 11/19 Couples Basic
Ein Li Davar (p) Gadi Bitton Dec 11/19 Couples Basic
Levadi (p) Tamir Shalev Dec 1/19 Sunday Couples
Silchi Li Yalda (c) Shmulik Gov Ari Nov 20/19 Open Dance
Ten La (c) Shmulik Gov Ari Nov 20/19 Intermediate
Imri Li Ahuva (p) Roni Siman Tov Nov 13/19 Couples Basic
Perach Be’Aviv (p) Ohad Atia Nov 10/19 Sunday Couples
Yom Hashishi (c) Sharon Elkasslasy and Ilai Szpiezak Nov 6/19 Open Dance
Shma BeKoli (c) Dudu Barzilay Nov 6/19 Intermediate
Hayinu Shnayim (p) Sagi Azran Nov 3/19 Sunday Couples
Ma’Sh’ Yacholnu Lihiyot (p) Avi Levy Oct 23/19 Couples Basic
Imale VeAbala (c) Gadi Bitton Oct 16/19 Open Dance
Shir Al Rei (c) Chayim Shiriyon Oct 16/19 Intermediate
Cholot Midbar (p) Israel Shiker Oct 16/19 Couples Basic
Shimri Li Al Hamangina (p) Shlomo Maman Oct 2/19 Couples Basic
Chagigat Aviv (p) Shaul Rosenfeld Sept 25/19 Couples Basic
Tel Aviv (p) Gadi Bitton Sept 18/19 Open Dance
Yaffa At Li (c) Naftaly Kadosh Sept 18/19 Intermediate
Bisdot Beit Lechem (p) E. Gamliel Sept 18/19 Couples Basic
Lisloach Ve’Lishkoach (p) Nona Malki Sept 8/19 Sunday Couples
Halev (c) Gadi Bitton Sept 4/19 Open Dance
Achat Mi Kulan (c) Yaron Malichi Sept 4/19 Intermediate
Bechayai (c) Michael Barzilai Aug 21/19 Open Dance
Helwa Ya Baladi (c) Nona Malki Aug 21/19 Intermediate
Be’Emtza Ha’Chayim (p) Gadi Bitton Aug 7/19 Open Dance
Kessem Halleli (c) Aug 7/19 Intermediate  
Ve’Im Taavoi Alai (c) Gadi Bitton July 10/19 Open Dance
Sof HaOlam (c) Gadi Bitton July 10/19 Intermediate

Chelek MeHazman (c)

Arian Butel June 26/19 Intermediate
Libi (c) Yuval Tabashi May 11-12/19 BeLev Echad Workshop 2019
Libech Nogea (p) Nona Malki May 11-12/19 BeLev Echad Workshop 2019
Libi Od Ohev (p) Rafi Ziv May 11-12/19 BeLev Echad Workshop 2019
Shevit Achim VeAchayot (c) Rafi Ziv May 11-12/19 BeLev Echad Workshop 2019
Alla Maak (c) Rafi Ziv May 11-12/19 BeLev Echad Workshop 2019
Tibet (c) Rafi Ziv May 11-12/19 BeLev Echad Workshop 2019
HaShabbat Sheli (c) Rafi Ziv May 11-12/19 BeLev Echad Workshop 2019
Koparoche (L) Kobi Michaeli May 22/19 Line Dance Class
Kmo BeRio (L) Dudu Barzilay March 20/19 Line Dance Class
Fresh (L) Orpaz Porges April 10/19 Line Dance Class
Berisheet (c) S. Elkaslassy & I.Szpiezak April 10/19 Open Dance
Ashir Lachem (c) Naftaly Kadosh April 10/19 Intermediate
Laner Ve’Labasamim (p) Amnon Shauli April 3/19 Intermediate
Zohar (c) Ohad Atia March 27/19 Open Dance
Piha Patcha (c) Yossi Azani March 27/19 Intermediate
Anabelina (L) Eyal Eliyahu March 27/19 Line Dance Class
Hatelefon (Sultana) (L) Yohav Ashriel March 20/19 Line Dance Class
El Haderech (p) Moti Elfassi March 10/19 Intermediate
Kchi Lach (c) Michael Barzilai March 13/19 Open Dance
Debka Hillit (c) Dudu Barzilay March 13/19 Intermediate
Elu Tziporim (p) Moshe Eskkayo March 6/19 Intermediate
Nedunyia (c) Shmulik Gov Ari Feb 13/19 Intermediate
Yam Harachamim (c) Avi Levy Feb 27/19 Intermediate
Anachanu Po (c) Michael Barzilai Feb 20/19 Open Dance
Rikud HaShvatim (L) Ohad Atia & Gadi Bitton Feb 27/19 Line Dance Class
Gonev Halevavot (L) Dede Luski Feb 20/19 Line Dance Class
Shkufim (p) Gadi Bitton Feb 10/19 Sunday Couples
Bedam Ahavati (p) Victor Gabay Feb 3/19 Sunday Couples
Menegev Lach Ta’Admaot (p) Rafi Ziv Jan 27/19 Sunday Couples
Ohevet Ozevet (L) Mona Goldstein Feb 6/19 Line Dance Class
Tnu Tipah Neshama (c) Israel Shiker Jan 30/19 Intermediate
Adir Adirim (c) Gadi Bitton Jan 23/19 Open Dance
Siasamba (L) Sagi Azran Jan 23/19 Line Dance Class
Achai Bnei Teman (c) Sefi Aviv Jan 16/19 Intermediate
Dance Little Lady Dance (L) Shalom Amar Jan 16/19 Line Dance Class
Lo Naatzor (c) Moti Alfassi Jan 2/19 Intermediate
C’est La Vie (L) Avi Levy Jan 2/19 Line Dance Class
Colombiana (L) Hadar Jibly Jan 2/19 Line Dance Class