All Dances listed, are introduced and then reviewed a second time.

The review is not reflected on the list of “Dances Taught”.

DANCES TAUGHT

To find a specific dance by name, hit “CTRL F” and a “Find” box will open (top left in the tool bar). 

Just type in the name of the dance you are looking for and the page will go to that dance.

Legend:  Couples / Pink       Circles/ Black

DANCE NAME

                          CHOREOGRAPHER

DATE TAUGHT

SESSION

VIDEO

 

Lecha Eli

Shlomo Maman

December 6/17

Intermdiate

         

Afilu Shesrefot  (p)

Gadi Bitton

December 3/17

Sunday Couples

       

Shinit Et Chayai (p)

Yankele Zeev

Nov 26/17

Sunday Couples

        teach      dance

Bein Yadecha Halayla (p)

Nona Malki

Nov 22/17

Couples Basics

       teach       dance

Normali (c)

Michael Barzalai

Nov 15/17

Open Dance

    

Ani Af  (c)

Dudu Barzalai

Nov 15/17

Intermediate

    

Lo Lakachti Le’Lev  (p)

Zeev Maruk

Nov 15/17

Couples Basics

      

Yonati Tamati (p)

Gadi Bitton

Nov 1/17, Oct 29/17, Nov 5/17

Open Dance , Couples

      dance       teach

Ein Li Davar (p)

Gadi Bitton

Nov 1/17, Nov 5/17

Couples Basics

      teach        dance

Etz Hazayit (c)

Shmulik Govari

Nov 1/17

Intermediate

      

Melech Yam (c)

Ido Israley

Oct 18/17

Intermediate

    

Zmanim Ktanim (p)

Naftaly Kadosh

October 22/17

Sunday Couples

    

Tni Li Avir (p)

Gadi Bitton

October 22/17

Sunday Couples

    

Eize Yom Yafe (c)

Kobi Michaeli

Oct 18/17

Open Dance

    

Yihiye Besder (p)

Avi Levy

Oct 15/17

Sunday Couples

    

Hinach Yaffa (p)

Yankele Levi

Sept 13/17

Couples Basics

    

Ahaya (c)

Gadi Bitton

Sept 13/17

Intermediate

    

Ezlanu Bagan (c)

Nadav Natan

Sept 6/17

Open Dance

    

Erev Nigunim (p)

Chayim Shiriyon

Sept 6/17

Couples Basics

    

Aba Shimon (c)

Israeli Yacovee

Aug 30/17

Intermediate

    

Ech Lagaat Be’Einayich (p)

Itzik Ben Dahn

Aug 23/17

Open Dance

    

Lo Gava Libi  (c)

Israel Shiker

Aug 23/17

Intermediate

      

Eretz Esh Ve’Eretz Yam  (c)

Avi Peretz

Aug 16/17

Intermediate

    

Shinit Et Chayai (p)

Yankele Zeev

Not yet taught

        teach      dance

Rak At (p)

Gadi Bitton

July 26/17

Intermdiate

    

Sorefet Rechavot (c)

Dudu Barzalai & Tamir Shelev

July 19/17

Open Dance

    

Tagidi Lo  (p)

Gadi Bitton

July 12/17

Intermdiate

    

Biglalech (p)

Gadi Bitton

June 21/17

Couples Basic

    

Seret Shachor Lavan (p)

Shlomo Maman

June 14/17

Couples Basics

    

Ahava (p)

Gadi Bitton

May 17/17

Couples Basics

    

Kol HaChalamot (p)

Gadi Bitton

May 13-14

Belev Echad Workshop

    

Rak Oto (p)

Nona Malki

May 13-14

Belev Echad Workshop

    

Lelo Mila (c)

Oren Ashkenazi

May 13-14

Belev Echad Workshop

    

Linshom (c)

Yaron Ben Simchon

May 13-14 and July 19th

Belev Echad Workshop

    

Ivri Anochi (c)

Rafi Ziv

May 13-14 and July 5th

Belev Echad Workshop

    

Yaldut Shel Paam (c)

Dudu Barzalai

May 13-14 and June 14th

Belev Echad Workshop

     

Elem Chamudot (c)

Elad Shtamer

May 13-14 adn June 21st

Belev Echad Workshop

    

Achshav Ani Chozer (c)

Michael Barzelai

May 13-14 and May 17th

Belev Echad Workshop/Intr

    

Kan Habayit (p)

Nona Malki

May 7/17

Sunday Couples

    

Ktana (c)

Rafi Ziv

May 3/17

Open Dance

    

Meduart Hashevet (c)

Gadi Bitton

May 3/17

Intermediate

    

Eshkolit (p)

David Edery

May 3/17

Couples Basics

    

Zman Layla (p)

Avi Peretz

April 26/17

Couples Basics

    

Ruchot (p)

Gadi Bitton

April 19/17

Open Dance

    

Hachayim HaAcharim (c)

Avi Peretz

April 19/17

Intermdiate

    

Tiftachi Li et Halev (p)

Avi Levy

April 19/17

Couples Basics

    

Shir Klulot (p)

Gadi Bitton

April 5/17

Couples Basics

    

Lochesh Belaylotaiych (p)

Yaron Ben Simchon

March 29/17

Open Dance

    

Ki Leolam Chasdo (c)

Avenr Naim

March 29

Intermediate

    

Sod Ha’Ahava (p)

Nona Malki

March 19/17 + Wed. March 29

Sunday Couples

   

At Kvar Lo Iti (p)

Amnon Amram

March 19/17 + Wed. March 29

Sunday Couples

   

Ima Im Hayiti Yachol  (c)

Avi Levy

March 15/17

Open Dance

   

Liya   (c)

Moshe Eskayo

March 15/17

Intermediate

   

Ba La (p)

Meir Shem Tov

March 15/17

Couples Basics

   

Heichan Ahuvi  (p)

Israel Shiker

Feb 22/17

Couples Basics

   

Shir MeKol Halev  (p)

Avi Peretz

Feb 26/17

Sunday Couples

   

Chai Le'Ma'anech (p)

Nona Malki

Feb 19/17

Sunday Couples

   

Rak Ata (c)

Moshe Eskayo

Feb 8/17

Open Dance

    

Shoofni (c)

Israeli Yakovee

Feb 8/17

Intermediate

    

Ani Ma’amin (c)

Avner Naim

Feb 8/17

Beginners 2

    

Elem VeAlma (p)

Gadi Bitton

Feb 8/17

Couples Basic

    

Locesh BeLeilotayich  (p)

Yaron Ben Simchon

Feb 5/17

Sunday Couples

    

At Kmo Haruach (p)

Sagi Azran

Janaury 29/17

Sunday Couples

    

Einav  (p)

Gadi Bitton

January 22/17

Sunday Couples

       teach        dance

Mischak Ha’Admaot (p)

Naftaly Kadosh

January 25/17

Couples Basics / Sunday

     

Ahava Asura (p)

Naftaly Kadosh

January 11/17

Couples Basics

     

Lo Malachim  (c)

Tamir Shelev

January 11/17

Open Dance

     

Debka Inbar  (c)

Dudu Barzalai

January 11/17

Intermediate

     

Shir Hashirim (c)

Shlomo Bachar

January 11/17

Beginners 2

     

Metziut Acheret  (p)

Dudu Barzalai

January 4/17

Couples Basics

     

Or Shivat Hayamim  (c)

Gadi Bitton

Dec 28/16

Intermediate

      

Shir Al Etz  (c)

Yaacov Mariyuma

Dec 28/16

Beginners 2

        

Anashim Tovim  (c)

Gadi Bitton & Revital Golan

Dec 14/16

Open Dance

      

Ayala (c)

Marco Bem Shimon

Dec 14/16

Intermediate

      

Erev Tov (c)

Amnon Shauli

Dec 14/16

Beginners 2

      

She’Yavo (p)

Avner Naim

Dec 14/16

Couples Basics

        

Naama (p)

Marco Ben Shimon

Dec 7/16

Couples Basics

        Nona with Marco Ben Shimon

Amen LeMilim (c)

Oren Shmuel

Nov 30/16

Open Dance

     

Al Nevakesh (c)

Israel Shabtai

Nov 30/16

Intermediate

     

Yalla (c)

Israel Shiker

Nov 30/16

Beginners 2

     

Eretz BeReshit  (p)

Avi Peretz

Nov 30/16

Couples Basics

     

Dineros (Ktzat Dineros)  (p)

Israel Shabtai

Nov 23/16

Couples Basics

     

Rak Oto  (p)

Nona Malki

Nov 16/16

Open Dance

     

Keren Or  (c)

Gadi Bitton

Nov 16/16

Open Dance

     

Minii Koelch MeBechi

Gadi Bitton

Nov 16/16

Intermediate

     

Tzoek Chazak  (c)

Eli Segal

Nov 16/16

Beginners 2

     

 

Shimri Li Al Hamangina(p)

Shlomo Maman

Nov 16/16

Couples Basics

Mechol Ha’Ohavim (p)

Shlomo Maman

Nov 16/16

Couples Basics

Tzlil HaEmek (c)

Boni Phia

Nov 2/16

Intermediate

    

Kulanu Be’Mitzad (c)

Chaim Shiriyon

Nov 2/16

Beginners 2

    

As Al (p)

Moshiko

Nov 2/16

Couples Basics

    

Lo Gava Libi  (c)

Israel Shiker

Oct 19/16

Open Dance

    

Chalamot  (c)

Gadi Bitton

Oct 19/16

Intermediate

    

Be’Ahava U Mila Tova  (c)

Shlomo Maman

Oct 19/16

Beginners 2

    

Shir Le’Achoti (p)

Meir Shem Tov

Oct 19/16

Couples Basics

    

Rak Oto (p)

Nona Malki

Sept 21/16

Open Dance

    

Ech At Misovevet Oti

Rafi Ziv

Sept 21/16

Intermediate

    

Lakum Ve Laamod (c)

Shmulik Gov Ari

Sept 21/16

Beginners 2

    

Remez (p)

Meir Shem Tov

Sept 21/16

Couples Basics

        

BaLayla (c)

Gadi Bitton

Sept 7/16

Open Dance

    

Erev Shabbat (c)

Avner Naim

Sept 7/16

Intermediate

    

Zoi Artzi (c)

Didi Dosh

Sept 7/16

Beginners 2

    

Ella Ella (p)

Naftaly Kadosh

Sept 7/16

Couples Basics

    

Einav  (p)

Gadi Bitton

August 24/16

Open Dance

       teach        dance

Mishpachit Tzanani  (c)

Victor Gabai

August 24/16

Intermediate

    

Wy Wy Wy  (c)

Israeli Shiker

August 24/16

Beginners 2

    

Tfilot (c)

Itzik Ben Dahn

August 10/16

Open Dance

    

Anshei Hageshem  (c)

Israel Shiker

August 10/16

Intermediate

    

Bou Nashir Le’Eretz Yaffa  (c)

Chaim Shiriyon

August 10/16

Beginners 2

    

Perach BeAvivi (p)

Ohad Atia

July 20/16

Open Dance

    

El Elohai Shamayim (c)

Avner Naim

July 20/16

Intermediate

    

BeLaylot Hakaitz  (c)

Tuvia Tischler

July 20/16

Beginners 2

    

Yam Hadmama (c)

Gadi Bitton

July 6/16

Intermediate

    

Kemo Ballada  (c)

Israel Shiker

July 6/16

Beginners 2

    

Kismei Shaul  (c)

Yankele Levy

June 15/2016

Beginners 1

    

BeYamim SheYavru Aleinu (c)

Rafi Ziv

May 14th-15th/2016

BeLev Echad 2016

    

Dira Ktana BeHaifa  (c)

Rafi Ziv

May 14th-15th/2016 / Reveiwed

BeLev Echad 2016

    

Kad Yatbin (c)

Rafi Ziv

May 14th-15th/2016/ Reviewed

BeLev Echad 2016

    

Hivtavcht (p)

Rafi Ziv

May 14th-15th/2016/ Reviewed

BeLev Echad 2016

    

Hanigun She BeDerech (c)

Rafi Ziv

May 14th-15th/2016/ Reviewed

BeLev Echad 2016

    

Zman Lechayech (p)

Rafi Ziv

May 14th-15th/2016 / May 18th

BeLev Echad 2016 / OD

    

Melech Haolam  (c)

Rafi Ziv

May 14th-15th/2016 / May 18th

BeLev Echad 2016 / Inter.

    

 

Dvash VeChalav  (c)

Avner Naim

April 20/16

Intermediate

      

Chaval Sh’at Lo Kan   (p)

Rafi Ziv

April 13/16

Open Dance

        teach     dance

Ma’agalim  (c)

Gadi Bitton

April 13/16

Open Dance

        teach     dance

Eshevo (c)

B. Shoshan

April /16

Intermediate

    

Shover Shtika (p)

Rafi Ziv

March 30/16

Open Dance

       teach     dance

Derech Kol Ha”Ahavot (c)

Tamir Shelev

March 30/16

Open Dance

    

Birkat Haderech (c)

Gadi Bitton

March 16/16

Open Dance

       teach      dance

Tmuna Shvuar (p)

Gadi Bitton

March 16/16

Intermediate

       teach     dance

Shir U Tehila  |(c)

Gadi Bitton

March 9/16

Intermediate

       teach      dance

Tipot (c)

Rafi Ziv

March 2/16

Open Dance

    

Brachot LeHavdala  (c)

Rafi Ziv

Feb 24/16

Intermediate

    

Hora Medura  (c)

Yohav Ashriel

Beginners 1

    

Sharm Al Sheik  (c)

Rivka Shturman

Beginners 1

    

Eliyahu HaNavi   (c)

Eliyahu Gamliel

Beginners 1

    

Souvevuni  (c)

Yohav Ashriel

Beginners 1

    

Sulam Yaakov  (c)

Yonatan Gabai

Beginners 1

    

Sheleg Al Iri  (c)

Bentzy Tiriam

Beginners 1

    

Bpundak Katan  (c)

Avi Peretz

Beginners 1

    

 

Dror Yikra  (c)

Eliahu Gamliel

Beginners 1

    

Giva’a Achat  (c)

Rafi Ziv

Feb 17/16

Intermediate

    

Raphsoda  (c)

Gadi Bitton

Feb 17/16

Open Dancing

             

Shir Hakirva (p)

Rafi Ziv

Feb 10/16

Intermediate

             

Bricha (p)

Nona and Avi Malki

Feb 3/16

Open Dance

    

Bechi Kinor (c)

Victor Gabai

Feb 3/16

Intermediate

    

Hora Gesher (c)

D. Avner

Jan 27/16

Intermediate

      dance       teach

Mimi  (c)

Rafi Ziv

Jan 20/16

Open Dance

    

March HaDayagim (p)

Shalom Amar

Jan 20/16

Intermediate

    

Toda LeOlam  (c)

Oren Ashkanazi

Jan 06/16

Open Dance

    

Al Pi Tnuat HaRakavot  (c)

Yankele Ziv

Jan 06/16

Intermediate

    

She’Yihiye BeMazal  (c)

Dudu Barzalai

Dec 23/15

Open Dance

       

Halavay  (c)

Gaid Bitton

Dec 16/15

Intermediate

    

Kotel Hamizrach ( c)

I. Shiker and A. Naim

Dec 9/15

Intermediate

    

Keshat Ha’Lacht (p)

Sagi Azran

Dec 2/15

Open Dance

    

Hilula  (c)

Gadi Bitton

Dec 2/15

Intermediate

    

Ein Od Milvado  (c)

Avi Levy

Nov 18/15........Dec 2/15

Open Dance

    

Ma Navu  (c)

Raya Spivak

Oct/15

Beginners 1

    

Mechol Halahat  (line)

Y. Levy

Oct/15

Beginners 1

    

Eretz Eretz  (c)

Bachar/Levy

Oct/15

Beginners 1

    

Hora Chadera  (c)

y. Levy

Oct/15

Beginners 1

    

Tzadik Katamar  (c)

Y. Gabai

Oct/15

Beginners 1

    

Lo Ahavti Dai  (c)

Y. Levy

Sept/15

Beginners 1

    

Nigun Atik  (c)

R. Shtruman

Sept/15

Beginners 1

    

Ein Od Milvado  (c)

Avi Levy

Oct 28/15

Open Dance

    

Etz Harimon  (p)

Gurit Kadman

Oct 28/15

Intermediate

    

Yedid Nefesh  (c)

Yonatan Gabai

Oct 21/15

Intermediate

    

Keivan She’Ein Lada’at (p)

Avi Peretz

Oct 14/15

Intermediate

    

He Rak Rotza Lirkod (c)

Yaron Ben Simchon

Oct 7/15

Open Dance

    

Holech Adam (c)

Avner Naim

Oct 7/15

Intermediate

    

Pireus  (c)

B. Shoshan

Sept 30/15

Intermediate

    

Mei Hanechalim (c)

Avner Naim

Sept 16/15

Intermediate

    

Achshav O LeOlam  (c)

Yaron Ben Simchon & Orly Satereh

Sept 9/15

Open Dance

       dance      teach   

Eilat  (c)

Shmulik Gov Ari

Sept 9/15

Intermediate

    

Nof Yaldut  (c)

Eli Ronen and Israel Shiker

Sept  2/15

Intermediate

    

Tfila  (c)

 Shlomo Bachar

August 26/15

Intermediate

    

He Lo At (p)

Sagi Azran

August 26/15

Open Dance

    

Korim Lanu Lalechet  (c)

 Yohav Ashriel

August 26/15

Beginners 2

     

Kayitz Al Haeir (p)

Roni Siman Tov

August 19/15

Intermediate

   

Stav Lavan (p)

Shlomo Maman

August 19/15

Beginners 2

   

Hayu Zmanim  (c)

Eli Segal

August 12/15

Open Dance

   

David Melech Israel (c)

Shmulik Gov Ari

August 19/15

Intermediate/ Beginners 2

   

Irisim  (c)

Yoav Ashriel

August 12/15

Intermedaite

    

Ayoma BeHar Hamor  (c)

Amnon Shauli

August 5/15

Intermediate

    

Kan Badarom (p)

Moti Alfassi

August 5/15

Beginners 2

    

Shir Al Etz   (c)

Yaacov Mariyuma

August 5/15

Beginners 2

        

 

Ay Ahava (p)

Eli Segal

June 15/15

Couples Only Session

    

Ruach Tzfonit  (c)

Eli Ronen

June 15/15

Intermediate

    

Nevatim  (c)

Shlomo Maman

June 15/15

Intermediate

    

Tikvatenu  (c)

Kobi Michaeli

June 24/15

Intermediate

    

Kayitz Al Haeir (p)

Roni Siman Tov

June 3/15

Intermediate

    

Ay Ahava (p)

Eli Segal

May 31/15

Couples Only Session

    

Lama Li Lamach (p)

Yaron Ben Simchon

May 31/15

Couples Only Session

    

 

Ve’Ulai Be’Yom Yaffe (p)

Dudu Barzalai

May 31/15

Couples Only  Session

    

Mekana (c)

Elad Shtamer

May 16 -17  Reviewed

BELVEV ECHAD WORKSHOP 

    

 

Ahava Shel Paam Be’Chayim (p)

Elad Shtamer

May 16 -17

BELVEV ECHAD WORKSHOP 

    

Ay  (p)

Elad Shtamer

May 16 -17

BELVEV ECHAD WORKSHOP 

    

Et Lirkod  (c)

Elad Shtamer

May 16 -17      Reviewed

BELVEV ECHAD WORKSHOP 

    

Rav HaChovel  (c)

Elad Shtamer

May 16 -17     Reviewed

BELVEV ECHAD WORKSHOP 

    

Derech Hashalom  (c)

Yaron Malichi

May 16 – 17    Reviewed

BELVEV ECHAD WORKSHOP 

    

 

Hazman Ose Et SheLo (c)

Elad Shtamer

May 16 – 17   Reviewed

BELVEV ECHAD WORKSHOP 

    

Ve’Afilu Be’Hastara  (c)

Rafi Ziv

May 6/15

Open Session

     

Yareach Limon  (c)

Kobi Michaeli

May 6/15

Intermediate

     

Tezakenu  (c)

Elad Shtamer

April 29/15

Open Session

    

Hatmunot Sh’Be’Album (c)

Dudu Barzalai

April 29/15

Intermediate

    

Ken Achshav (c)

Nona Malki

       teach         dance

Ve’Ulai BeYom Yafe (p)

Dudu Barzalai

April 12/15

Couples only Session

    

Elu Tziporim  (p)

Moshe Eskayo

April 8/15

Beginners 2

    

Hachinanit  (p)

Yankele Levy

March 29/15

Couples Only Session

     

Shnei Shoshanim  (p)

Eliahu Gamliel

March 29/15

Couples Only Session

    

Gibor Shel Ima

Dudu Barzalai & Avi Levy

March 25/15

Intermediate

       teach        dance 

Yesh Li Otach   (c)

Rafi Ziv

March 25/15

Intermediate

    

Mi Shehu Ohev Otach (p)

Gadi Bitton

March 15/15   March 29/15

Couples Only Session

   

Hamistikanim HaSinim (p)

Gadi Bitton

March 11/15   March 29/15

Intermediate

    

Horati (c)

Tuvia Tischler

March 11/15

Intermediate

    

Sh’Hashemesh Ta’avor Alai (c)

Amir Boaz

March 11/15

Beginners 2

    

Shir Hashirim (c)

Shlomo Bachar

March 11/15

Beginners 2

    

Yesh Chagigah  (p)

Gadi Bitton

Feb 15/15       March 29/15

Couples Only Session

    

Kimat Shir Ahava (p)

Yaron Ben Simchon

Feb 15/15      March 29/15

Couples Only Session

    

Nedudim  (c)

Rafi Ziv

Feb 11/15

Open Session

    

Yad Ktana (p)

Meir Shem Tov

Feb 11/15

Intermediate

    

Halelu  (c)

Yaron Ben Simchon

Feb 4/15

Intermediate

          dance      teach

Eretz Nehederet (c)

Avner Naim

Jan 28/15

Intermediate

    

At HaOsher (p)

Nona Malki

Jan 21/15

Open Session

       teach     dance

Enchat HaAdama  (c)

Shmulik Gov Ari

Jan 21/15

Intermediate

    

Biglalech (p)

Gadi Bitton

Jan 7/15

Intermediate

       teach         dance

Aneni Bashirim  (c)

Yaron Ben Simchon

July 16/14

Open Session

    

Rita’s Walt (l)

We danced this to Zikaron Varod

Dec 17/14

Open Dance

      

Elef Mechazrim  (c)

Yoram Sasson

Nov 22/14

Workshop / reviewed

    

Ma Sh’Ani Tzricha (c)

Gadi Bitton

Nov 22/14

Workshop / reviewed

    

At Ha’Osher  (p)

Nona Malki

Nov 22/14

Workshop

      dance    teach     dance

Mistovev (c)

Gadi Bitton

Nov 22/14

Workshop / reviewed

        dance      teach

Neshima  (c)

Elad Shtamer

Nov 22/14

Workshop / reviewed

      dance      teach

Ha’Or She’Blitze Ha’Mizdaron  (c)

Maman/Twilly

Nov 22/14

Workshop / reviewed

    

Nagat Li BeLev  (p)

Tamir Shelev

Nov 19/14

Open Session

    

Saper Al Ahava (p)

Israel Shiker

Nov 12/14

Intermediate

    

Debka Dror  (c)

David Elfasi

Nov 5/14

Intermediate

     

Nagat Li BeLev  (p)

Tamir Shelev

October 5/14

Couples Only Session

    

Av HaRachamam (c)

Ira Weisburd

Oct 1/14

Open Session

    

Etz HaMishalot (c)

Nona Malki

Oct 1/14

Intermediate

        dance      teach

Rona  (c)

Sefi Aviv

Oct 1/14

Intermediate

        best video I could find

Matanot Ktanot  (c)

Gadi Bitton

Sept 10/14

Open Session

    

Zingwalla  (c)

Tuvia Tischler

Sept 10/14

Intermediate Session

    

Ma Sh’Yacholnu Lichiyot (p)

Avi Levy

Aug 20/14

Intermediate Session

   

Olam Hafuch  (c)

Jack Ochayon

Aug 20/14

Intermediate Session

    

Mariposa  (c)

Gadi Bitton

Aug 6/14

Open Session

   

Hatzel Ve’Ani  (c)

Tuvia Tischler

July 16/14

Intermediate

    

Aneni Bashirim  (c)

Yaron Ben Simchon

July 16/14

Open Session

    

Rotza Lirkod  (c)

Moshe Twilli

July 16/14

Intermediate

    

Kama At Yafa  (c)

Dana Monet

Workshop/Intermediate

    

Romeio (p)

Nona Malki

July 2/14

Open Session

    

Bat Tzoania (p)

Gadi Bitton

July 2/14

Intermediate

    

Dvash Ve’Chalav  (c)

Avner Naim

July 2/14

Intermediate

    

Le’Olam Lo Meuchar  (c)

Shmulik Gov-Ari

June 18/14

Beginners 2

    

Yechida Ra’aya  (c)

Elad Shtamer

June 18/14

Workshop/ Intermediate

    

Bracha (c)

Dudu Barzalai

June 11/14

Open Session

    

Yihiye Tov  (c)

Nona Malki

June 11/14

Workshop/Intermediate

    

Ha’Ish Im HaKova  (c)

Elad Shtamer

May 28/14

Intermediate

    

Ha’Auto Sheli Ha’Yofi Shelach  (c)

Yaron Ben Simchon

April 23/14

Open Session

    

El Hachofesh  (c)

Avi Peretz

April 23/14

Intermediate

    

Debka Dor (c)

Moshiko Halevy

April 9/14

Intermediate

       dance        teach

Shma BeKoli  (c)

Dud Barzalai

March 26/14

Open Session

    

Ilan  (c)

Elad Shtamer

March 26/14

Intermediate

         dance         teach

Sod Ha’Ahava (p)

Nona Malki

March 16/14

Couples Only Session

    

Shtayim Belayla (p)

Dudu Barzalai

March 16/14

Couples Only Session

    

 

Kolot Halev (p)

Gadi Bitton

March 16/14

Couples Only Session

    

Yom Chulin  (p)

Avi Peretz

March 9/14

Couples Only Session

    

 

Shirat Hanavad (c)

Nona Malki

March 12/14

Intermediate

    

Heye Hazak (c)

Gadi Bitton

Feb 19/14

Intermediate

    

 

Chai Le’Maanech (p)

Nona Malki

Feb 16/14

Couples Only Session

        dance     teach

Le’Alef Namer  (p)

Gadi Bitton

Feb 16./14

Couples Only Session

    

 

Shiru La’El  (c)

Avner Naim

Feb 12/14

Open Session

    

Lo Lakachti Le’Lev  (p)

Zeev Maruk

Feb 9/14  /  Feb 12/14

Couples Only / Intermediate

    

Badad (c)

Meir Shem Tov

Feb 5/2014

Intermediate

    

Ahava Ktzara (p)

Gadi Bitton

Jan 29/14

Open Session

    

Neemat Hashikorim  (c)

Shlomo Maman

Jan 29/14

Intermediate

    

Shir Le’Achoti (p)

Meir Shem Tov

Jan 22/14

Intermediate

    

Ya’acov (c)

Gadi Bitton

Jan 15/14

Intermediate

   

Ahava Ktzara (p)

Gadi Bitton

Jan 12/14

Couples Only Session

    

Kemo Sh’Ata Ohev (p)

Nona Malki

Jan 12/14

Couples Only Session

Katonti  (c)

Oren Ashkanazi

Jan 8/14

Open Session

    

Tirkedi  (c)

Yaron Ben Simchon

Dec 18/13

Intermediate

     

Shnei Shoshanim (p)

Eliahu Gamliel

Dec 11/13

Intermediate

       teach       dance

 

Kan Habayit (p)

Nona Malki

Dec 1/13

Couples Only Session

    

He Lo Yodat Ma Over Alai  (p)

Gadi Bitton

Nov 24/13

Couples Only Session

    

Ad Klot  (p)

Tuvia Tischler

Nov 24/13

Couples Only Session

    

 

Bocha Beseter  (p)

Yaron Malichi

Nov 16/13

Workshop / Open / Couples

    

Sipur Chayai  (c)

Rafi Ziv

Nov 16/13

Workshop / Intermediate

       teach       dance

Chibuk BaChashacha  (c)

Oren Ashkenazi

Nov 16/13

Workshop / Intermediate

    

Tirkedi  (c)

Yaron Ben Simchon

Nov 16/13

Workshop / Intermediate

    

Olam  (c)

Gadi Bitton

Nov 16/13

Workshop / Intermediate

    

HaTzoani  (c)

Ira Weisburd

Nov 13/13

Intermediate

   

Eifo At Hayom  (c)

Moshe Twilli and Gadi Bitton

Nov 6/13

Open Session

    

MiShamayim  (c)

Shmulki Gov Ari

Nov 6/13

Intermediate

   

Ein Li Davar  (p)

Gadi Bitton

Nov 3/13

Couples Only Session

      

Ma Sh’Yacholnu Lihiyot  (p)

Avi Levy

Nov 3/13

Couples Only Session

   

Tiftachi Li Et Halev  (p)

Avi Levy

Oct 30/13

Couples/ Intermediate

    

Ve Ani Shar (p)

Avi Levy

Oct 27/13

Couples Only Session

    

Tiftachi Li Et Halev (p)

Avi Levy

Oct 27/13

Couples Only Session

    

Mi Shamayim  (c)

Shmulki Gov Ari

Oct 23/13

Open Session

   

Kul Shi Kalam (c)

Gadi Bitton

Oct 23/13

Intermediate

  

Kintot Hayom (c)

Mali and Moshe`

Oct 16/13

Intermediate

    

 

Derech  (p)

Yaron Ben Simchon

Oct 6 /13

Couples Only Session

   

Ze Me Halev  (p)

Nona Malki

Oct 6 /13

Couples Only Session

   

Tmuna Shvura  (p)

Gadi Bitton

Oct 6 /13

Couples Only Session

   

Cada Dia  (p)

Gadi Bitton

Oct 6 /13

Couples Only Session

     

Layla Layla  (p)

Yohav Ashriel

Oct 6 /13  /Oct 9

Couples Only Session

   

 

Hora Chassidit  (c)

Rivka Shturman

Oct 2/13

Beginners 1

   

Lo Ahavti Dai  (c)

Yakele Levy

Oct 2/13

Beginners 1

   

Nigun Atik  (c)

Rivka Shturman

Oct 2/13

Beginners 1

   

Ya Ribon Olam   (c)

Ira Weisburd

Oct 2/13

Open Session

   

Ha’Tzoani   (c)

Ira Weisburd

Oct 2/13

Open Session

   

Sonata  (c)

Ira Weisburd

Oct 2/13

Intermediate

   

Boi Malka  (c)

Ira Weisburd

Oct. 2/13

Intermediate

   

Hachol Yizkor (c)

Gadi Bitton

August 21/13

Intermediate

   

Etz Hazayit  (c)

Shmulik Gov-Ari

August 21/13

Intermediate

    

Olam Hafuch  (c)

Jack Ochayon

August 7/13

Open Session

    

Efrayim  (c)

Gadi Bitton

August 7/13

Intermediate

    

Stav Lavan (p)

Shlomo Maman

August 7/13

Beginners 2 Couples

    

Tishmaru Al Atzmechem  (c)

Dudu Barzalai

July 17/13

Intermediate

    

Hachinanit (p)

Yankele Levy

July 17/13

Beginners 2 Couples

    

Cada Dia (p)

Gadi Bitton

July 10/13

Open Session

   

Mizmor Letoda (c)

Yaron Malichi and Dudu Barzalai

July 10/13

Intermediate

    

Yaffa At (p)

Nissim Ben Ami

July 17/13

Beginners 2 Couples

    

Rikud HaSombrero  (p)

Israeli Shiker

July 3/13

Beginners 2 Couples

   

Kul Shi Kalam  (c)

Gadi Bitton

June 19/13

 Open Session

  

BePundak Beiti  (c)

Shmulik Gov Ari

June 12/13

Beginners 2

She’Hashemesh Ta’avor Alai  (c)

Amir Katz

May 10/13

Beginners 2

     teach        dance

Eliahu Hanavi (c)

Y. Levy

May 29/13

Beginners 2

HaChamtzan (p)

Nona Malki

May 22/13

Open Session

LeOrech HaTayelet  (c)

Hanan Dadon

May 22/13

Beginners 2

   dance            teach

As Al  (p)

Moshiko

May 1/13

Beginners 2

Shover Shtika  (p)

Rafi Ziv

April 27-28, 2013

April Workshop

       teach       dance

Tihiye Iti  (c)

Rafi Ziv

April 27-28, 2013

April Workshop -Reviewed

    

Kol Kach Yaffa  (c)

Rafi Ziv

April 27-28, 2013

April Workshop - Reviewed

    

Bocher MeChadash  (p)

Rafi Ziv

April 27-28, 2013

April Workshop -  Reviewed

    

Romanticos   (c)

Rafi Ziv

April 27-28, 2013

April Workshop - Reviewed

       teach       dance

Elohai   (c)

Rafi Ziv

April 27-28, 2013

April Workshop - Reviewed

    

Mishaela  (c)

Rafi Ziv

April 27-28, 2013

April Workshop - Reviewed

     

Boi Shoshana (c)

Rafi Ziv

April 27-28, 2013

April Workshop  - Reviewed

            

 

Yesh Sham Bama (c)

Gadi Bitton

April 17/13

Open Session

     

Derech  (p)

Yaron Ben Simchon

April 17/13

Intermediate

     

Yalla  (c)

Israel Shiker

April 17/13

Beginners 2

       

Brachot Havdala  (c)

Rafi Ziv

April 10/13

Intermediate

    

At Cheruti (c)

Shlomo Maman

April 10/13

Beginners 2

    

Shir Ahava LeRodus  (c)

M. Ben Yaackov

April 3/13

Beginners 2

       teach      dance

Chaval Sh’at Lo Kan   (p)

Rafi Ziv

April 3/13

Open Session

   teach         dance

Tmuna Shvura  (p)

Gadi Bitton

March 20/13

Intermediate

    

Helwa Ya Baladi  (c)

Nona Malki

March 13/13

Intermediate

    

Chag Ahava   (c)

Rafi Ziv

March 6/13

Intermediate

    

Adama VeShamayim (c)

Gadi Bitton

March 6/13

Beginners 2

    

Ruchot  Milchama  (c)

Rafi Ziv

February 6/13

Intermediate

    

Korim Lanu Lalechet  (c)

 Yohav Ashriel

February 6/13

Beginners 2

    

Gam Ani Rotze (c)

Rafi Ziv

January/13

Intermediate

    

She Lo Yelamu Hadvarim HaYafim (c)

Rafi Ziv

January 30/13

Open Session

    

Lalechet O Lehishaer  (c) Dance

Rafi Ziv

January 30/13

Intermediate

          

Debka Shachar (c)

Sefi Aviv

January 30/13

Beginners 2

          

Besheket Kimat Besod (p)

Shlomo Maman

January 23/13

Intermediate

Matchil Me’Chadash (c)

Oren Ashkenazie

January 16/13

Intermediate

     

Halayla  (c)

Eli Segal & Oren Ashkenazi

January 16/12

Beginners 2

       

Homiya Sheli  (c)

Nurit Melamed

January 9/13

Intermediate

        

Gaguai  (p)

Nona Malki

January2/13

Open Session

    

Ha’Har Ha’Yarok  (c)

B. Tiram

January 2/13

Beginner 2

    

Besof Maagal (p)

Itzak Sa’ada

December 12/12

Beginners 2

   

Erev Tov (c)

Amnon Shauli

December 5/12

Beginners 2

   

Ahavat Chayai  (c)

Sefi Aviv

November 28/12

Beginners 2

Eilat (c)

Shmulik Gov Ari

November 14/12

Beginners 2

   

Ba La (p)

Meir Shem Tov

November 14/12

Beginners 2

   

Kol Yom (c)

Gadi Bitton & Levi Bar Gil

November 10/12   Intermediate

Workshop

      

Kol HaYeter Holef (c)

Nona Malki

November 10/12   Intermediate

Workshop

   

Mizmor LeToda  (c)

Dudu Barzalai & Yaron Malichi

November 10/12   Intermediate

Workshop

    

Kolot Halev (p)

Gadi Bitton

November 10/12   Open Session

Workshop

    

Kama Tov Sh’Nifgashnu  (c)

Kobi Michaeli

November 10/12

Workshop

    

Tzchorat Kanaf  (c)

Avi Levy

November 10/12

Workshop

    

Homiya Sheli  (c)

Nurit Melamed

October 31/12

Open Session

        

Geulim (p)

Yankele Levy

October 31/12

Intermediate

     

Hora  (c)

Shlomo Maman

October 31/12

Beginners 2

     

Halev Nitpas (c)

Rafi Ziv

October 24/12

Intermediate

     

Shav Al Admati (c)

G. Sadeh

October 24/12

Beginners 2

    

Matchil Me’Chadash (c)

Oren Ashkenazie

October 17/12

Open Session

     

Yihiye Besedar  (p)

Avi Levy

October 17/12

Intermediate

     

Avre-Tu (c)

Roni Siman Tov

October 10/12

Beginners 2

      

Ayala (c)

Marco Bem Shimon

October 10/12

Intermediate

     

Lechu Na’Ranan  (c)

Shmulik Gov Ari

October 3/12

Beginners 2

     

Ve’Ani Shar (p)

Avi Levy

October 3/12

Open Session

     

Kmo Sirah Trufa (c)

Israel Shiker

Sept 19/12

Intermediate

      

Zmanim Ktanim (p)

Naftali Kadosh

Sept 12/12

Intermediate

     

Shar (c)

Dudu Barzalai

Sept 12/12

Open Session

     

Et Hageshem (c)

Eli Ronen

Sept 12/12

Beginners 2

     

Dudu  (c)

Bonny Piha

Sept 5th/12

Intermediate

     

Ba’a MeAhava (P)

Tuvia Tischler

August 29/12

Intermediate

     

Kol Nedorai  (c)

Shmulik Gov Ari

August 29/12

Beginners 2

     

Shir (c)

Israel Shiker

August 1/12

Beginners 2

     

Kol Mila (p)

Nona Malki

August 1/12

Intermediate

     

Kama Mazal  (c)

Rafi Ziv

July 25/12

Intermediate

         

Im Telech  (p)

Meir Shem Tov

July 18/12

Intermediate

    

Wai Wai Wai  (c)

Israeli Shiker

July 18/12

Beginners 2

    

Shamati Shimacha (c)

Sagi Azran

July 11/12

Intermediate

    

Erev Nigunim (p)

Chayim Shiryion

July 4/12

Intermediate

    

Bou Nashir Le’Eretz Yaffa (c)

Chayim Shiryion

July 4/12

Beginners 2

    

Hanasich HaLavan (c)

Israel Shiker

June 6/12

Beginners 2

    

Ke’She Lo Holech (p)

Yaron Ben Simchon

May Workshop

    

Rega Mechayaich (p)

Yaron Ben Simchon

May Workshop

    

HaTsafon HaPoreach (p)

Yaron Ben Simchon

May Workshop

    

Pninim BaNeharot (c)

Yaron Ben Simchon

May Workshop & June 13/12

Intermediate

    

Halelu (c)

Yaron Ben Simchon

May Workshop & June 6/12

Intermediate

    

Navo Be’Shalom (c)

Yaron Ben Simchon

May Workshop & June 27/12

Intermediate

    

Romanti o Simpati (c)

Yaron Ben Simchon

May 30/12 & May workshop

Intermediate

    

Darkenu (c)

Gadi Bitton

May 30/12

Beginners 2

    

Kol Mila (p)

Nona Malki

May 23/12

Open Session

      dance

Shir Le’Asaf  (c)

Gadi Bitton

May 23/12 & May Workshop

Intermediate

     

Nitzmadnu (c)

Rafi Ziv

May 23/12

Beginners 2

     

Lakum Ve’Laamod (c)

Shmulik Gov Ari

May 16/12

Beginners 2

     

LeKolcha (p)

Nona Malki

May 16/12

Open Session

     

Ode Ode (c)

Israel Shiker

May 9/12

Intermediate

    

Zoi Artzi  (c)

Didi Dosh

May 9/12

Beginners 2

    

Chai Le'Ma'anech (p)

Nona Malki

May 9/12

Open Session

    

Mei Nahar  (c)

Yaron Ben Simchon

May 2/12

Intermediate

    

Elu Tziporim  (p)

Moshe Eskayo

May 2/12

Beginners 2

       

Sapri Li Ahuva  (c)

Yaron Ben Simchon

April 4/12

Intermediate

    

Malachai Shalom  (c)

Avner Naim

April 4/12

Beginners 2

    

Sulam Ya’acov  (c)

Shlomo Bachar

April 4/12

Beginners 1

    

Eretz Eretz  (c)

Shlomo Bachar

April 4/12

Beginners 1

    

Ma Na Vu  (c)

Riya Spivek

April 4/12

Beginners 1

    

Tzel Midbar  (c)

Bonny Piha

March 29/12

Intermediate

          

Kulanu BeMitzad  (c)

Chaim Shiriyon

March 29/12

Beginners 2

    

Ma Sh’Yacholnu Lichiyot (p)

Avi Levy

March 19/12  & March 29/12

Couples Session & Open Session

    

Tkufa Chadasha (c)

Yaron Ben Simchon

March 21/12

Intermediate

    

Kan BeDarom (p)

Moti Alfassi

March 21/12

Beginners 2

    

Hora Medura (c)

Yohav Ashriel

March 21/12

Beginners 1

    

Tzadik Katamar  (c)

Yonaton Gabai

March 14/12

Beginners 1

    

Teta’aru Lachem  (c)

Rafi Ziv

March 14/12

Open Session

         teach & dance

Behar Hagilboa (c)

Sefi Aviv

March 14/12

Intermediate

        teach & dance

Mayim Mayim  (c)

Eliza Dublon

March 7/12

Beginners 1

        

Nigun Atik  (c)

Rikva Shtruman

March 7/12

Beginners 1

    

Hora Nirkoda (c)

Yohav Ashriel

March 7/12

Beginners 1

    

Hora Chadera  (c)

Yankle Levy

March 7/12

Beginners 1

    

Lo Ahavati Dai  (c)

Yankle Levy

March 7/12

Beginners 1

    

Meohav  (c)

Meir Shem Tov

March 7/12

Intermediate

      dance & teach

Ahavat Itamar (c)

Sefi Aviv

February 29/12

Intermediate

    

Adon OLam (c)

Gadi Bitton

February 29/12

Beginners 2

    

Tnu Tipah Neshama  (c)

Israeli Shiker

February 22/12

Intermediate

    

Nof Yaldut  (c)

Eli Ronen and Israel Shiker

February 22/12

Beginners 2

      dance & teach

Ahava Yam Tichoni  (p)

Naftaly Kadosh

February 20/12

Couples – we dance this slightly different than in the video

        

Mei Nahar  (c)

Yaron Ben Simchon

February 8/12

Open Session

    

Heichan Ahuvi (p)

Israel Shiker

February 8/12

Intermediate

    

Yaffa At (p)

Nissim Ben Ami

February 8/12

Beginners 2

    

Tikvatenu  (c)

Kobi Michaeli

February 1/12

Intermediate

    

Hazmana LeMachol (c)

Israel Shiker

February 1/12

Beginners 2

     

Anshei Hageshem (c)

Israel Shiker

Janaury 25/12

Intermediate

    

B’Ahava U’Mila Tova (c)

Shlomo Maman

Janaury 25/12

Beginners 2

    

Tkufa Chadash (c)

Yaron Ben Simchon

Janaury 18/12

Open Session

    

Al Gvual Hayam Ha’Acharon (c)

Victor Gabi

January 18/12

Intermediate

    

Tirkedi   (c) 

Gadi Bitton

January 11/12

Intermediate

    

Karnaval (Ohevet Samba)  (p)

Moshe Telem

January 11/12

Beginners 2

    

Tmuna Shvura (p)

Gadi Bitton

January 4/12

Open Session

    

Shomreni El  (c) 

Dudu Barzalai

January 4/12

Intermediate

    

Tzoek Chazak  (c) 

Eli Segal

January 4/12

Beginners 2